Is OliveNation Candied Lemon Peel Slices 5lbs (80 oz.) - Italian Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Peel, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Sulphurous Anhydride

Check OliveNation Candied Lemon Peel Slices 5lbs (80 oz.) - Italian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OliveNation Candied Lemon Peel Slices 5lbs (80 oz.) - Italian is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnackingTopping