Is OliveNation Honey Dew Melon Flavor 1 Gal Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural honey dew melon flavors
natural honey dew melon flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Honey Dew Melon Flavors
Check OliveNation Honey Dew Melon Flavor 1 Gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Honey Dew Melon Flavor 1 Gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Where to buy
OliveNation Honey Dew Melon Flavor 1 Gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


