Is OliveNation Lemon Emulsion - Size of 32 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free, Water-Based and soluble in water Emulsion - provide a bright, bold citrus flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Oil, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, K Sorbate, Citric Acid, Water

Check OliveNation Lemon Emulsion - Size of 32 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free, Water-Based and soluble in water Emulsion - provide a bright, bold citrus flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OliveNation Lemon Emulsion - Size of 32 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free, Water-Based and soluble in water Emulsion - provide a bright, bold citrus flavor is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingGarnishing