Is OliveNation Marcona Almonds, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- marcona almonds
marcona almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marcona Almonds
Check OliveNation Marcona Almonds, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Marcona Almonds, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
OliveNation Marcona Almonds, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


