Is OliveNation Mid Afternoon Snack Mix, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- anhydrous dextrose
anhydrous dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins (Sunflower Or Canola Oil), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Walnuts, Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Almonds, Cherries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check OliveNation Mid Afternoon Snack Mix, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Mid Afternoon Snack Mix, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
King Arthur Flour, Gluten Free Multi-Purpose Flour Mix, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
OliveNation Mid Afternoon Snack Mix, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


