Is OliveNation Nartural Lavender Extract- Organic Compliant - 4 oz - Perfect for cakes, whipped creams, teas, chocolates and other delectable desserts - baking-extracts-and-flavorings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lavender flavors

natural lavender flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Compatible Alcohol, Natural Lavender Flavors, Lavender Extractives

Check OliveNation Nartural Lavender Extract- Organic Compliant - 4 oz - Perfect for cakes, whipped creams, teas, chocolates and other delectable desserts - baking-extracts-and-flavorings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OliveNation Nartural Lavender Extract- Organic Compliant - 4 oz - Perfect for cakes, whipped creams, teas, chocolates and other delectable desserts - baking-extracts-and-flavorings is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FloralHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinking