Is OliveNation Orange Emulsion - Size of 16 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free, Water-Based and soluble in water Emulsion - Perfect for Flavoring All Baked Goods Recipes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ange Oil, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, K Sorbate, Citric Acid, Water
Check OliveNation Orange Emulsion - Size of 16 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free, Water-Based and soluble in water Emulsion - Perfect for Flavoring All Baked Goods Recipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Orange Emulsion - Size of 16 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free, Water-Based and soluble in water Emulsion - Perfect for Flavoring All Baked Goods Recipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OliveNation Orange Emulsion - Size of 16 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free, Water-Based and soluble in water Emulsion - Perfect for Flavoring All Baked Goods Recipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


