Is OliveNation Plum Natural Flavor - 32 oz - Premium Quality Flavoring for Baking Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin & natural flavors
glycerin & natural flavors
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Glycerin & Natural Flavors
Check OliveNation Plum Natural Flavor - 32 oz - Premium Quality Flavoring for Baking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Plum Natural Flavor - 32 oz - Premium Quality Flavoring for Baking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
OliveNation Plum Natural Flavor - 32 oz - Premium Quality Flavoring for Baking is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


