Is OliveNation Pure Hazelnut Extract 8 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Alcohol, Natural Hazelnut Extratives, Caramel Coloring, Prop 65 Compliant, Water
Check OliveNation Pure Hazelnut Extract 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Pure Hazelnut Extract 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OliveNation Pure Hazelnut Extract 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping


