Is OliveNation Pure Hazelnut Extract 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural hazelnut extratives

natural hazelnut extratives

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Alcohol, Natural Hazelnut Extratives, Caramel Coloring, Prop 65 Compliant, Water

Check OliveNation Pure Hazelnut Extract 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OliveNation Pure Hazelnut Extract 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping