Is OliveNation Rum Emulsion - Size of 32 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Perfect for Rum Cakes and All Baked Goods as Natural Flavoring Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Ethyl Alcohol, Caramel Color
Check OliveNation Rum Emulsion - Size of 32 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Perfect for Rum Cakes and All Baked Goods as Natural Flavoring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Rum Emulsion - Size of 32 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Perfect for Rum Cakes and All Baked Goods as Natural Flavoring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OliveNation Rum Emulsion - Size of 32 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Perfect for Rum Cakes and All Baked Goods as Natural Flavoring is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


