Is OliveNation Triple Chocolate Toffee, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Aa Grade Butter, White Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check OliveNation Triple Chocolate Toffee, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OliveNation Triple Chocolate Toffee, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping