Is Oliver Lane Beetroot Pomegranate & Fennel Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend, Beetroot (37%), Filtered Water, Organic Coconut, Psyllium Husk, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Linseed, Organic Buckwheat Kernels, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Pomegranate Syrup (2%), Fennel Seeds (2%), Almond Meal, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Nuts.

Check Oliver Lane Beetroot Pomegranate & Fennel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
EarthyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingLunch