Is Oliver Sauce Worcesteshire Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruits and Vegetable Puree (Tomato, Onion, Date, Carrot, Garlic), Brewed Vinegar, Sugar (Sugar, Caramel as Coloring), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Water, Caramel as Coloring, Spice Mix (Spices, Clove, Corn Powder, Cassava Starch, Dextrin). Allergy Information: Contains Soy.
Check Oliver Sauce Worcesteshire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oliver Sauce Worcesteshire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


