Is OLIVES STUFFED WITH ALMONDS, ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted almonds

toasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Halkidiki Olives, Water, Toasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)

Check OLIVES STUFFED WITH ALMONDS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OLIVES STUFFED WITH ALMONDS, ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad Topping