Is OLIVES STUFFED WITH NATURAL RED PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat's milk
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
- enzymes
- rennet
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, MANCHEGO CHEESE PASTE (MANCHEGO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, GOAT'S MILK, SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)
Check OLIVES STUFFED WITH NATURAL RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVES STUFFED WITH NATURAL RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Whole


