Is OLIVES STUFFED WITH REAL BLEU CHEESE, REAL BLEU CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavor of blue cheese
- calcium lactate
- rennet
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN OLIVES PITTED, WATER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (MILK, CREAM, SALT, GELATINE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CULTURE), BLUE CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET, SALT, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), MIZITHRA CHEESE (WHEY MILK, SEA SALT), SEA SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR OF BLUE CHEESE.
Check OLIVES STUFFED WITH REAL BLEU CHEESE, REAL BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVES STUFFED WITH REAL BLEU CHEESE, REAL BLEU CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can


