Is Olives vertes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives, Water, 6% Pimiento Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum; Firming Paste (Red Pepper, Gelling Agents: Agent: Calcium Chloride), Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Allergy Advice: May contain Mustard and Nuts,

Check Olives vertes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiBitter
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing