Is Olives Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES, WATER, PIMIENTO PASTE (WATER, RED PIMIENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM), SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check Olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
SaltySavoryBitterTangy
Texture
DenseJuicyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping