Is olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
olives, garlic, water, salt, lactic acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), natural flavoring,
Check olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


