Is Olivia Bacon Wrapped Scallops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bacon

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

bacon

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scallops, Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Smoke).

Check Olivia Bacon Wrapped Scallops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal PrepGrilling