Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Olivia Chocolat Artisan 100% Raw Cocoa Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cocoa Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Bean Seeds, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, May Contain Traces Of Coconut

Check Olivia Chocolat Artisan 100% Raw Cocoa Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Olivia Chocolat Artisan 100% Raw Cocoa Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz is available at 5 retailers

Gluten Free MallKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking