Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Olivia Chocolat Artisan Raw 86% Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cocoa Beans, Unrefined Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Seeds, May Contain Traces Of Coconut

Check Olivia Chocolat Artisan Raw 86% Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Olivia Chocolat Artisan Raw 86% Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sGluten Free MallKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Olivia Chocolat Artisan Raw 86% Chocolate Bar Organic -- 1.75 oz | Spoonful