Is Olivier's Chocolaty Dipped Pretzel Rods, Chocolaty Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavoured coating
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), TOPPING (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SHELLAC, RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 5, BLUE NO. 1. POLYSORBATE 60).
Check Olivier's Chocolaty Dipped Pretzel Rods, Chocolaty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivier's Chocolaty Dipped Pretzel Rods, Chocolaty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


