Is Olivio Oil 500Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 500ml bottle offers a mild, slightly fruity flavor and a smooth, light texture favored for sautéing, dressing salads, marinating proteins, drizzling finished dishes, and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, reliable performance in high-heat cooking, and good value, while some occasionally mention packaging and pour-control as areas for improvement.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil Composed of Refined Olive Oils and Virgin Olive Oils (15%)

Check Olivio Oil 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Olivio Oil 500Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralFruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad
Dairy Free? Olivio Oil 500Ml | Spoonful