Is Olivio Parmesan Topping Spray, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk powder

sweet cream buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sweet Cream Buttermilk Powder, Polysorbate 60 (Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Olivio Parmesan Topping Spray, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olivio Parmesan Topping Spray, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingCookingTopping