Is Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, spreadable table spread with mild, buttery flavor and smooth, creamy texture; commonly used for spreading on toast, melting over vegetables, sautéing and baking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent spreadability, good flavor for everyday use, reliable performance in recipes, and convenient tub packaging, while noting occasional melting during warm storage periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Olive Oil), Water, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Lactic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3, Citric Acid

Check Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal Prep