Is Olli Salumeria Americana Olli Salumeria Norcino, 6 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Olli Salumeria Americana Olli Salumeria Norcino, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olli Salumeria Americana Olli Salumeria Norcino, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Olli Salumeria Americana Olli Salumeria Norcino, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartCentral Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


