Is OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- calabrese salami pork
- toscano salami pork
- napoli salami pork
- genoa salami pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
calabrese salami pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
GENOA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. NAPOLI SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. TOSCANO SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, FENNEL POLLEN, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. CALABRESE SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, SWEET PAPRIKA, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


