Is OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GENOA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. NAPOLI SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. TOSCANO SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, FENNEL POLLEN, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. CALABRESE SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, SWEET PAPRIKA, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing