Is OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- calabrese salami pork
- toscano salami pork
- napoli salami pork
- genoa salami pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
calabrese salami pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
GENOA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. NAPOLI SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. TOSCANO SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, FENNEL POLLEN, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. CALABRESE SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, SWEET PAPRIKA, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


