Is OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GENOA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. NAPOLI SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. TOSCANO SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, FENNEL POLLEN, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. CALABRESE SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, SWEET PAPRIKA, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Gluten Free? OLLI SALUMERIA ANTIPASTO GENOA NAPOLI, 12 OZ | Spoonful