Is Olli Salumeria Deep Smokey Salamini Smoked, Deep Smokey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in edible beef collagen casing
  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring

in edible beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork
lactic acid starter culture
natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, IN EDIBLE BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Olli Salumeria Deep Smokey Salamini Smoked, Deep Smokey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling
Pescatarian? Olli Salumeria Deep Smokey Salamini Smoked, Deep Smokey | Spoonful