Is Olli Salumeria Genoa Salami Snack, 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Olli Salumeria Genoa Salami Snack, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olli Salumeria Genoa Salami Snack, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olli Salumeria Genoa Salami Snack, 1.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleCentral Market
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go


