Is Olli Salumeria Snack Pack With That's It. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • salami pork
  • enzymes
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring

salami pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk That's It Fruit Bar Ingredients: Apples, Cherries May Contain: Occasional Stem, Seed, Or Pit Fragments

Check Olli Salumeria Snack Pack With That's It. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Bar

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch