Is OLLI SALUMERIA TOSCANO, 6 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Fennel Pollen, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check OLLI SALUMERIA TOSCANO, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLLI SALUMERIA TOSCANO, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OLLI SALUMERIA TOSCANO, 6 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingOn The GoLunch


