Is OLLI SALUMERIA WILD BOAR SALAME, 6 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • wild boar pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring

wild boar pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Boar Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.

Check OLLI SALUMERIA WILD BOAR SALAME, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OLLI SALUMERIA WILD BOAR SALAME, 6 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep