Is Olly Biotin, Undeniable Beauty, Grapefruit Glam Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Vegetable Oil And Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Color, Pectin
Check Olly Biotin, Undeniable Beauty, Grapefruit Glam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Biotin, Undeniable Beauty, Grapefruit Glam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Olly Biotin, Undeniable Beauty, Grapefruit Glam is available at 2 retailers
KrogerWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


