Is OLLY Daily Energy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Goji Berry Extract (Lycium barbarum, fruit), Coenzyme Q10 (ubiquinone), naturally fermented. Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Colors (from Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, And Cherry Juices), Vegetable Oil (coconut, Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax (to Prevent Sticking).

Check OLLY Daily Energy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking