Is Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies Vegan?

Description
Berry verbena gummies have a sweet, tangy berry flavor with a subtle herbal note; texture is soft, chewy and slightly sticky. Commonly used as a convenient chewable calming aid before stressful events, travel, or bedtime. Reviews frequently cite pleasant taste and portability but report mixed effectiveness across reviewers and batches.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry verbena gummies have a sweet, tangy berry flavor with a subtle herbal note; texture is soft, chewy and slightly sticky. Commonly used as a convenient chewable calming aid before stressful events, travel, or bedtime. Reviews frequently cite pleasant taste and portability but report mixed effectiveness across reviewers and batches.
Ingredients
Gaba , Lemon Balm Extract , L Theanine ; Other Ingredients : Glucose Syrup , Beet Sugar , Water , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Color ( , from : Sweet Potato , Radish , Apple , Tomato and Pepper ) , Pectin ( , from : Fruit ) , Vegetable Oil and Carnauba Wax ( to Prevent Sticking ) .
Check Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry
Culturelle Mixed Berry Probiotic Gummies 52 Count
Where to buy
Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


