Is Olly Kids Mighty Immunity Cherry Berry -- 50 Gummies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Coloring (From Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry Carrot, Chokeberry), Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish And Wheat

Check Olly Kids Mighty Immunity Cherry Berry -- 50 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olly Kids Mighty Immunity Cherry Berry -- 50 Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go