Is Olly Multi +Probiotic Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These gummies have a sweet, fruity flavor and a soft, chewy texture that becomes slightly sticky when warmed. People commonly take them daily as a convenient, portable chewable; customers note pleasant taste and easy chewability, while some mention overly sweet notes, occasional flavor inconsistency, and convenient resealable packaging and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coloring (from Anthocyanin And Paprika), Tartaric Acid. Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish, And Wheat.

Check Olly Multi +Probiotic Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olly Multi +Probiotic Gummies is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking