Is OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

OLLY THE PERFECT WOMEN'S MULTI is a scientifically formulated, chewable multi-vitamin for women. These gluten-free gummies are naturally flavored and delicious. Packed with B Vitamins for energy production and Vitamins A, C, and E, they help fight free radicals and promote healthy skin. Customers have found the gummies to be well-packaged and report that they do not have an unpleasant taste. Overall, OLLY THE PERFECT WOMEN'S MULTI offers a convenient and tasty way for women to support their overall health and well-being.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid. Natural Flavors, Coloring (from Carrot, Blueberry And Chokeberry Juices), Pectin.

Check OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking