Is Olly's Pretzel Thins - Salted Milk Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass 35%, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Olly's Pretzel Thins - Salted Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly's Pretzel Thins - Salted Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Olly's Pretzel Thins - Salted Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


