Is Oloiya Pork Floss Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (78%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Sesame Oil, Salt, Flavouring.

Check Oloiya Pork Floss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Flake

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
FluffyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Oloiya Pork Floss | Spoonful