Is CHICKEN & PORK FRANKS Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, slightly smoky exterior gives way to a juicy, fine-grained interior with mild savory notes and a gentle snap when grilled. Commonly served in buns, sliced for breakfast plates, skewered at barbecues, or added to pasta and casseroles. Reviewers often cite consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, and easy reheating and portability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, slightly smoky exterior gives way to a juicy, fine-grained interior with mild savory notes and a gentle snap when grilled. Commonly served in buns, sliced for breakfast plates, skewered at barbecues, or added to pasta and casseroles. Reviewers often cite consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, and easy reheating and portability.
Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEEF STOCK, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check CHICKEN & PORK FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & PORK FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
CHICKEN & PORK FRANKS is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


