Is OLW Smash Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Corn Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Shea Oil, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Aroma, Milk Chocolate contains at least 30% of Nuts
Check OLW Smash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLW Smash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLW Smash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


