Is OLW Smash Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Corn Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Shea Oil, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Aroma, Milk Chocolate contains at least 30% of Nuts
Check OLW Smash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLW Smash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLW Smash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


