Is Olympian Labs Alpha Lipoic Coenzyme Q10 60 Veg Caps Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fiber
plant fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coenzyme Q10 , Pure Crystalline Alpha Lipoic Acid . Other Ingredients : Vegetarian Capsule ( HPMC ) , Rice Flour , Microcrystalline Cellulose ( Plant Fiber ) , Silicon Dioxide , Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Olympian Labs Alpha Lipoic Coenzyme Q10 60 Veg Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympian Labs Alpha Lipoic Coenzyme Q10 60 Veg Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Olympian Labs Alpha Lipoic Coenzyme Q10 60 Veg Caps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


