Is Olympian Labs Alpha Lipoic Coenzyme Q10 60 Veg Caps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coenzyme Q10 , Pure Crystalline Alpha Lipoic Acid . Other Ingredients : Vegetarian Capsule ( HPMC ) , Rice Flour , Microcrystalline Cellulose ( Plant Fiber ) , Silicon Dioxide , Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Olympian Labs Alpha Lipoic Coenzyme Q10 60 Veg Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympian Labs Alpha Lipoic Coenzyme Q10 60 Veg Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Olympian Labs Alpha Lipoic Coenzyme Q10 60 Veg Caps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


